Race: 001 0845 SENIOR MIXED - 2000m Final
Place Crew Time
1 CSDC G&G Dragons     (9:57.65 + 10 secs TP) CAN 10:07.65
2 Sony G&G Dragons CAN 10:12.60
3 ELB Meadow Masters GER 10:18.39
Race: 2 0930 CCWC PREMIER MIXED - 2000m Final
Place Crew Time
1 Mayfair Predators OH CAN 9:48.53
2 SCC Sudbury CAN 09:58.60
3 Gorging Dragons CAN 09:59.96
Race: 003 1100 JUNIOR MIXED - 2000m Final
Place Crew Time
1 National Junior College SNG 10:01.19
2 KPC Junrs Auckland NZL 11:08.43
3 Rampage Delta St Rob CAN 11:10.95
Race: 004 1100 GRAND DRAGONS MIXED - 2000m Final
Place Crew Time
1 Heat Mixed - PDBC CAN 10:34.75
2 Burleigh Fire Dragons AUS 10:39.23
3 Eat Trout G&G Dragons CAN 10:46.78
Race: 005 1145 ADBC WOMENS DIVISION STD BOAT - 2000m Final
Place Crew Time
1 INDONESIA  (10:48.69 + 5 secs TP)   10:53.69
2 PHILIPPINES   (10:50.00 + 5 secs TP)   10:55.00
3 MACAU   10:55.70
       
Race: 007 1230 ADBC OPEN DIVISION STD BOAT - 2000m Final
Place Crew Time
1 INDONESIA   (09:21.96 + 5 secs TP)   09:26.96
2 MACAU   10:00.42
3 IRAN   10:09.07
Race: 013 1400 CCWC SENIOR OPEN - 2000m Final
Place Crew Time
1 Russian Forwards         RUS 10:24.78
2 Sony G&G Dragons       CAN 10:25.22
3 Elb Uhus           GER 10:35.70
Race: 014 1400 CCWC SENIOR OPEN - 2000m Final
Place Crew Time
1 Outer Harbour DBC       CAN 12:04.34
2 Uhu Elben           GER 12:04.91
3 Currumbin Divas         AUS 12:05.12
Race: 15 1445 CCWC PREMIER WOMEN 2000m Final
Place Crew Time
1 Jiujiang Windsor         CHN 10:38.50
2 Montreal Women         CAN 10:44.91
3 Jaymor Cascades         CAN 11:07.38
Race: 016 1600 ADBC MIXED DIVISION STD BOAT - 2000m Final
Place Crew Time
1 INDONESIA             09:36.62
2 PHILIPPINES           09:59.25
3 MACAU             10:03.81
Race: 018 1635 CCWC JUNIOR OPEN - 2000m Final
Place Crew Time
1 National Junior College       SNG 10:04.47
2 FESTU - CCDUSSH       RUS 10:17.97
3 PG DBA - Heng Ee       MAL 11.47.71
Race: 019 1635 CCWC GRAND DRAGON OPEN - 2000m Final
Place Crew Time
1 Eat Trout G&G Dragons       CAN 10:04.35
2 Heat Open - PDBC         CAN 10:29.72
DNS Gurney S&R Club         MAL DNS
Race: 020 1635 CCWC GRAND WOMEN DRAGON - 2000m Final
Place Crew Time
1 Heat Women - PDBC       CAN 11:52.22
2 Sunwing Flyers   (11:47.75 + 5 secs TP) CAN 11:52.75
3 Wasabi Paddling Club       USA 12:14.50
Race: 23 1715 CCWC PREMIER OPEN 2000m Final
Place Crew Time
1 Moravian Dragons         CZE 09:40.75
2 Camarines DBT         PHL 09:41.51
3 Nymburk            CZE 09:43.44